Skip to main content

Troop 46

Glen Ellyn, IL
Home  About Us  Visit Us  Activities  Scouting Links  Troop 46 Group Email  Fund Raising  Youth Protection  Pictures  Troop History   
Eagle Scouts > Detailed History >  
Here is a list of all of the scouts who have attained the Eagle Scout award since the inception of the troop in 1938.
 

1940

Henry Borbour

1945

Ralph Weber

1946

Bill Cozort

David Mooberry

1949

John Cozort

Ed Fisher

1951

Jim Crise

Ken Cullen, Jr.

Bill Hunt

Dick McCrary

Charles Mullican

1952

Donald Morgret

1953

Dick Hunt

 

1954

Jim Stewart

1955

Ned Lammers

Dave McColum

Doug Walter

1956

Harry Lemaster

Hal Roads

 

1958

Dan Cullen

1965

John Lammers

Dick O’Connell

Kurt Riemer

 

1966

Jay Brown

Allan Jones

Phil Mitchell

Mac Schwanke

Dave Van Aken

1967

John Karraker

Bob Schwanke

1968

Brad Binks
Bob Canfield

Dave Fletcher

Rick Hayes

Jack Hutchins

1969

Scott Stevens

Kurt Stonesifer

Scott Williams

1970

Mark Anderson

Gary Franzen

Craig Hanson

Lorry Krupp

Peter Larson

1971

Scott Schrage

Alan Volvolka

Jay Volvolka

1972

Robert Jeffries

1973

Dan Carlson

John Chmelik

Dean McNeil

Dave Scatterday

Dutch Turner

1974

Hugh Anderson

Dave Brown

Randy Guy

Eric Males

Reid Paul

Ross Radke

Doug Scatterday

Todd Schrage

Webster Turner

Bill Weisemann

1975

John Nagel

Wally Page

1976

Todd Fries

Gary Page

Greg Reed

Kipp Schrage

Perry Smith

1978

Andy Cory

Jim Nagle

Dave Popke

Dan Volvolka

John Weisman

1979

Tom Chemlik

Mike Nicholas

Chris Corliss

Lon Wojtyla

1980

Jim Jeske

Dave Barbieri

Ron Page

Bob Black

Eric Schelkopf

1981

Lembit Ruutelmann

1983

Joel Jeske

Chris Mueller

Paul Jurgensen

Steven Swanson

1984

John Dooley

James Redmond Jr.

1985

Jean-Paul Gudka

Joseph Hartman

1986

Phil Anderson

Jeff Wickencamp

1987

David Burlington

1988

Travis Lisk

1989

Kent Gavin

1990

Geoff Shupe

Tad Kopf

1992

Kevin Anderson

Shawn Carolan

1993

Bill Rank

1994

Jay Rank

1995

Richard Clifford

 

1997

Matt Quoss

1998

Adam Quoss

Patrick Drouin

Brian Vogelsinger

1999

Victor Groszko

Timothy Zeiss

Daniel Fitch

2000

Matt O’Connor

2001

Derek Dion

Stephen King

2002

Marc Sublette

Scott Baldwin

Ken Fitch

Dan Olaska

2003

Jeff Zeiss

Devin Dion

2004

Joel Dixon

2005

Doug King

Matthew Johnson

2006

Kyle Klump

Paul Hartge, Jr.

Maxwell Johnson

Greg Forkins

2007

Andrew Groesh, Jr.

Joshua Owens

Michael Halla

2008

Same Groesch

Rob Miller

Brad Morin

Elliot Johnson

 

2009

Autin Johanneson

Daniel O'Connor

Joseph Garvey

Adam Owens

Cole Mariottini

Andrew Bean

Zachary Owns

Earic Baker

Christopher Colten

 

2010

Ian Smith

Forest Johanneson

Zachary Stefanski

Christopher Geiersbach

Miles Fox

Michael Corless

 

2011

John Garvey

Victor Espeland

Weston Mariottini


2012

Christopher Bean

Christopher Spiers

Jamison Kaczmarek